|
|
Friedman, Norman ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Friedman, Norman British Carrier Aviation. the Evolution of the Ships and Their Aircraft. Annapolis Naval Institute Press 1988 0870210548 / 9780870210549 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 384 pages, well illustrated, diagrams, tables, cloth, DJ, very good. 10 by 11.5 inches. From the estate of aviation collector Colin Kidd and with his embossed sticker. From the DJ; "A naval journal reviewing one of his books recently described Norman Friedman as 'fast establishing himself as America's leading naval writer' on the strength of his seven previous major works." Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Friedman, Norman Carrier Air Power. Annapolis Naval Institute Press 1981 0831711922 / 9780831711924 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 192 pages, well illustrated, tables, cloth, DJ, very good. 8.5 by 11 inches. Front cover: An F-14A Tomcat from VF-2 lands on board the USS Enterprise. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Friedman, Norman [Introduction] U. S. Army-Navy Journal of Recognition: September 1943-February 1944, Numbers 1-6 Annapolis Naval Institute Press 1990 0870217755 / 9780870217753 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Approximately 250 pages, well illustrated, cloth, DJ, very good. 9 by 12-1/2 inches. With two original issues, October 1943 and March 1944. From the dust jacket: "Its purpose was to help the men in the field learn to distinguish enemy hardware from their own. This book offers facsimiles of the first six issues of the journal, published between September 1943 and February 1944, with an introduction by Norman Friedman that places them in a historical context for today's readers. " B62 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Friedman, Norman [Introduction] U. S. Army-Navy Journal of Recognition: September 1943-February 1944, Numbers 1-6 Annapolis Naval Institute Press 1990 0870217755 / 9780870217753 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Approximately 250 pages, well illustrated, cloth, DJ, very good. 9 by 12-1/2 inches. From the dust jacket: "Its purpose was to help the men in the field learn to distinguish enemy hardware from their own. This book offers facsimiles of the first six issues of the journal, published between September 1943 and February 1944, with an introduction by Norman Friedman that places them in a historical context for today's readers. " B27-4 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friedman, Norman on Aedenstclair.com Friedman, Norman on Agreatbookshop.com Friedman, Norman on Argyleemporium.com.au Friedman, Norman on Barbarossabooks.com Friedman, Norman on Bookhousestl.com Friedman, Norman on Booknest.com Friedman, Norman on Booksagain.net Friedman, Norman on Booksontheblvd.com Friedman, Norman on Carmsrarebooks.com Friedman, Norman on Catharpin.com Friedman, Norman on Charteroakbooks.net Friedman, Norman on Ciaokatzbooks.com Friedman, Norman on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Friedman, Norman on Crawfordsnautical.com Friedman, Norman on Doullbooks.com Friedman, Norman on Eridgebooks.com
| Friedman, Norman on Georgejefferybooks.com Friedman, Norman on Goddingsltd.co.uk Friedman, Norman on Goodwillbooks.com Friedman, Norman on Hennikerbookfarm.com Friedman, Norman on Joslu.com Friedman, Norman on Lotzabooks.com Friedman, Norman on Lowestcostbooks.com Friedman, Norman on Massbaymedia.com Friedman, Norman on Montclairbookcenter.com Friedman, Norman on Nomadestore.com Friedman, Norman on Oddballbooks.com Friedman, Norman on Oldsaratogabooks.com Friedman, Norman on Oncereadbooks.com Friedman, Norman on Pellabooks.com Friedman, Norman on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Friedman, Norman on Racbooks.net
| Friedman, Norman on Riversedgebooks.com Friedman, Norman on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Friedman, Norman on Rwmilitarybooks.com Friedman, Norman on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Friedman, Norman on Seaoceanbooks.com Friedman, Norman on Thebooksend.com Friedman, Norman on Therobbinn.co.uk Friedman, Norman on Twicesoldtales.ca Friedman, Norman on Websterbookstore.com Friedman, Norman on Wfsandercombe.com Friedman, Norman on Wiseowlbooks.net Friedman, Norman on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Friedman, Norman on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|