|
|
BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
BUTLER, JEFFREY, ELPHICK, RICHARD and, WELSH, DAVID editors Democratic liberalism in South Africa. Its history and prospect. Middletown, CT, Wesleyan University Press, 1987 0819561975 / 9780819561978 Soft Cover 426 pages, wrappers, very good. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Butler, David F. The American Shotgun Winchester Press 1973 0876911041 / 9780876911044 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket X, 243 pages, well illustrated, diagrams, cloth, DJ, very good. From the DJ: "This authoritative, comprehensive book traces the whole fascinating story: the matchlocks, the flintlocks, the early percussion guns and breechloaders, and on to the famous makers - Sharps, Maynard, Parker, Remington, Winchester, Ithaca, A. H. Fox, L. C. Smith, and others - that gave the shotgun its golden age. The story continues through the American doubles, slide-actions, and auto-loaders, up to the present day and even beyond, as Butler speculates on future developments." Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
BUTLER, DAVID The fall of Saigon : scenes from the sudden end of a long war New York Simon & Schuster 1985 0671466755 / 9780671466756 Hard Cover Good in Good dust jacket 510 pages, 8 plates, map endpapers, cloth, dj, ex-library with usual library markings otherwise very good. From the dj: Weaves together the lives of more than thirty persons caught in the crisis of the fall of Saigon, from the U.S. ambassador to men, women and children both American and Vietnamese trapped before the onrushing juggernaut. Drawing on original sources and photos as well as his first hand notes and impressions, David Butler, journalist for Newsweek and Playboy - and himself present in Saigon during the days he describes - narrates in gripping fashion the drama of those eventful moments. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
BUTLER, DAVID The fall of Saigon : scenes from the sudden end of a long war New York Simon & Schuster 1985 0671466755 / 9780671466756 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 510 pages, 8 plates, map endpapers, boards, very good. From the publisher: : Weaves together the lives of more than thirty persons caught in the crisis of the fall of Saigon, from the U. S. Ambassador to men, women and children both American and Vietnamese trapped before the onrushing juggernaut. Drawing on original sources and photos as well as his first hand notes and impressions, David Butler, journalist for Newsweek and Playboy - and himself present in Saigon during the days he describes - narrates in gripping fashion the drama of those eventful moments. ; 510 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Butler, David F. United States Firearms. the First Century. 1776-1875. Winchester Press 1971 0876910304 / 9780876910306 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 249, [5], well illustrated, tables, cloth, very good in good dust jacket. 8 by 11 inches. From the dust jacket: "The century following the American Revolution witnessed a remarkable demonstration of ingenuity and inventiveness. ~ This authoritative book - copiously illustrated with 134 photographs, cross-section drawings, line illustrations, and graphs - tells the complete story of this exciting period of American firearms development. ; 249 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Butler, David F. United States Firearms. the First Century. 1776-1875. Winchester Press 1971 0876910304 / 9780876910306 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 249, [5], well illustrated, tables, cloth, DJ, very good. 8 by 11 inches. From the dust jacket: "The century following the American Revolution witnessed a remarkable demonstration of ingenuity and inventiveness. ~ This authoritative book - copiously illustrated with 134 photographs, cross-section drawings, line illustrations, and graphs - tells the complete story of this exciting period of American firearms development. B73; 249 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Butler, David F. United States Firearms: the First Century, 1776-1875 New York Winchester Press 1971 0876910304 / 9780876910306 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 249, [5] pages, well illustrated, cloth, very good. 8 by 11 inches. From the publisher: "The century following the American Revolution witnessed a remarkable demonstration of ingenuity and inventiveness. ~ This authoritative book - copiously illustrated with 134 photographs, cross-section drawings, line illustrations, and graphs - tells the complete story of this exciting period of American firearms development. BWC10; 249 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Abookstop.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Agorabooks.net BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Aldertonbooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Bookhousestl.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Bookmarcsonline.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Bookshopbaltimore.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Booksnmorepa.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Booksoutofprint.com.au BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on C-books.co.uk BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Coasbooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Covertocoverbooks.ca BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Crawfordsnautical.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Elpinarillobooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Film-tvtieins.com
| BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Genethebookpeddler.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Goodwillbooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Guthriebooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Hardingsbooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Johnbalebooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Kjcactus.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Leurabooks.com.au BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Montclairbookcenter.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Oddballbooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Oldscrolls.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Onceuponatimebooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Oxfordhousebooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Ozzbooks.com.au BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Pellabooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Phatpocket.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Polesworthbookshop.com
| BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Psychobabel.eu BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Rainydaypaperback.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Ravenwoodbooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Rileybooks.co.uk BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Robinsonstreetbooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Rwmilitarybooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Seaoceanbooks.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Serendipitybooks.com.au BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Springystreasures.com BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Thecountrycook.com.au BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Turtlecreekbooks.ca BUTLER, DAVID And FREEMAN, JENNIE on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|