|
|
Bidwell, Shelford ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bidwell, Shelford Artillery Tactics 1939-1945. London Almark Publishing 1976 085524254X / 9780855242541 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 72 pages, well illustrated (some in color) , maps, pictorial boards, very good. 8 by 8 inches. From the introduction: In 1940 the Germans, after a successful rehearsal in Poland, unleashed a brand new form of warfare." ; 72 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bidwell, Brigadier Shelford editor (Brian Blunt and Tolley Taylor) Brassey's Artillery of the World: Guns, Howitzers, Mortars, Guided Weapons, Rockets and Ancillary Equipment in Service with the Regular and Reserve Forces of all Nations New York Bonanza 1979 0517277182 / 9780517277188 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 274 pages, well illustrated, cloth, DJ, very good. 9 by 12 inches. From the dust jacket: "Brassey's Artillery of the World provides a comprehensive look at artillery equipment of all types. It affirms the abiding value of tube artillery - guns, howitzers, and mortars - and describes how these have been sued from World War II up to the present." B73 ; 274 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bidwell, Brigadier Shelford editor (Brian Blunt and Tolley Taylor) Brassey's Artillery of the World: Guns, Howitzers, Mortars, Guided Weapons, Rockets and Ancillary Equipment in Service with the Regular and Reserve Forces of all Nations New York Bonanza 1979 0517277182 / 9780517277188 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 274 pages, well illustrated, cloth, DJ, very good. 9 by 12 inches. From the collection of Colonel Merrill J. King Jr. From the dust jacket: "Brassey's Artillery of the World provides a comprehensive look at artillery equipment of all types. It affirms the abiding value of tube artillery - guns, howitzers, and mortars - and describes how these have been sued from World War II up to the present." BWC8; 274 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
BIDWELL, SHELFORD The Chindit war. Stilwell, Wingate, and the campaign in Burma: 1944. New York, Macmillan Co. , [1979]. Introduction by John Masters. [4],304p., 8 pls., 11 maps, cloth, dj, 1st U.S. edition, v.g. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
BIDWELL, SHELFORD editor World War 3. A military projection founded on today's facts. New York Prentice Hall, 1978 0139691219 / 9780139691218 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket [5], 208 pages, approximately 100 illustrations & maps, cloth, DJ, very good. From the dust jacket: "Shelford Bidwell and his team of experts in diplomatic, strategic and military studies have constructed a balanced analysis of the international military line-up on land, sea and in the air. Part I covers the military balance and tensions of today. Part II, extending the trends already in existence, looks into the future to imagine how World War 3 could well break out, and what course it would actually take. "; 208 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
BIDWELL, SHELFORD editor World War 3. A military projection founded on today's facts. New York Prentice Hall, 1978 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket [5], 208 pages, approximately 100 illustrations & maps, cloth, DJ, very good. From the dust jacket: "Shelford Bidwell and his team of experts in diplomatic, strategic and military studies have constructed a balanced analysis of the international military line-up on land, sea and in the air. Part I covers the military balance and tensions of today. Part II, extending the trends already in existence, looks into the future to imagine how World War 3 could well break out, and what course it would actually take. "; 208 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bidwell, Shelford on Aucott.com Bidwell, Shelford on Barbarossabooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Bibliodisia.com Bidwell, Shelford on Booksr4u.net Bidwell, Shelford on Boomersbooks.net Bidwell, Shelford on Bythebooklc.com Bidwell, Shelford on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Catrongrantbooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Clentbooks.co.uk Bidwell, Shelford on Dejalubookstore.com Bidwell, Shelford on Edconroybooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Fatcitybookstore.com Bidwell, Shelford on Foxfirebooks.com
| Bidwell, Shelford on Georgejefferybooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Hardingsbooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Hennikerbookfarm.com Bidwell, Shelford on Hoffmansbookshop.com Bidwell, Shelford on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Lacroixbookseller.com Bidwell, Shelford on Lairdbooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Longfellowspdx.com Bidwell, Shelford on Marblehillbooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Massbaymedia.com Bidwell, Shelford on Odonoghuebooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Plaintalesbooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Bidwell, Shelford on Readitagain1.com Bidwell, Shelford on Remembrancebooks.com.au Bidwell, Shelford on Rwmilitarybooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Sales.acornbookshop.com Bidwell, Shelford on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Bidwell, Shelford on Serendipitybooks.com.au Bidwell, Shelford on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Bidwell, Shelford on Tambooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Txstarbooks.com Bidwell, Shelford on Williamglynn.co.uk Bidwell, Shelford on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Bidwell, Shelford on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|